Creation Dance

Milwaukee

Judges Awards:

You Have a Bright Future - “Future’s Bright”
Choreography Award - Blooded Veins (Jared Baker)
Dynamic Duo - Love Don’t Cost a Thing (Anna Bruk & Tessa Russ)
Total Package - One Less Problem (Schae Louw)
Precision & Performance - Beggar’s Can’t Be…
Backstage Fun - Amberlynn Knutson

Junior Solo Overall:

2nd - Sam Cool - Waiting for You
3rd - Alyssa Jacobsson - Check Me Out
4th - Macey Hathaway - Without Worry
5th - Grace Lailer - Walking Through the Fire
6th - Ella Serwin - Forget About the Boy

Junior Duo/Trio Overall:

1st - Sam Cool & Ava Huntsberger - Dancing in the Dark
3rd - Chloe Kusumo & Mali Mabini - Happiness Does Not Wait

Junior Small Overall:

2nd - How Far I’ll Go
3rd - Something New

Junior Large Overall:

3rd - Some Days You Gotta Dance
4th - Future’s Bright
5th - In The Mood

Junior Production Overall:

1st - Wildside
2nd - Moana
3rd - What’s My Name

Teen Solo Overall:

1. The Fight - Alexi Thorpe
2. No More to Give - Sydney Flesch
3. Channels - Ava Huntsberger
5 . One Less Problem - Schae Louw
7 . The Creek - Grace Medved
8 . Mix Down - Lily Bingen
9 . Whirlwind - Erin Muntz
10 . Growing Pains - Mallory Hathaway

Teen Duo/Trio Overall:

1. Blooded Veins - Sydney Flesch & Malina Jacobsson
4. Can I Be - Erin Muntz & Mallory Hathaway
5. Skies Will Break - Delaney & MacKenna Thekan
6. This is the End - Payton Farrow & Emily AUsloos

Senior Solo Overall:

1. Reflection - Liam Flatley
2. Came Here for Love - Alyssa Wulf
3. Onward - Anna Bruk
4. Waves - Brittany White
6 . The Future - Ella Van Karen
7. Arrival of the Birds - Katie Thuemling
8. Promise - Abby Neira
9. You DOn’t Know Me - Emily Horneffer
10. Hopeful - Kierra Schmitz

Senior Duo/Trio Overall:

1. Love Don’t Cost a Thing - Anna Bruk & Tessa Russ
2. Alighted - Katie Thuemling & Grace Medved

Judges Awards:

Mother Earth - New Light
Committed - Truth
Concept - The Dating Game

Director’s Award:

Total Package - AOD

Teen Small Group Overall:

1. Beggars Can’t Be…
2. What Weighs Me Down
3. Dreamers

Teen Large Group Overall:

1. Young Years
2. Sing
3. Roses From The South
4. Overdrive
5. Can’t Take My Eyes off of You
6. Pull Up
7. I Went Far

Teen Production Overall:

1. Dating Game
2. Run Free
4. End of Time
5. Imma Be Black Eyed Peas

Senior Small Group Overall:

2. Truth
3. Rest Easy

Senior Large Group Overall:

1. Prince
3. Check It
4. She’s Got a Way
5. B-A-B-Y

Senior Production Overall:

1. New Light
2. Bills
3. Beautiful Day

Hollywood Vibe

Chicago

Int Overall Solo

4th place - Nothing After; 3rd place - Fly Me to the Moon

Int Overall Duo/Trio

1st place - Dancing in the Dark

Teen Solo Overall

2nd place - No More to Give

Int Small Group Overall

3rd place - Beggars Can’t Be...

Senior Small Group Overall

3rd place - Truth

Judges Award/Uplifting Award

Run Free!! - from Alexa

Junior Small Group Overall

5th place - How Far I’ll Go

Overall Senior Large group

Baby- 3rd; New Light 1st

Most Entertaining

Dating Game!

Best Costume

Roses From the South

Best Emotional

New Light

Teen line

4th overall- Dating Game

Senior large group

1st place - New Light

Teen Overall Duo/Trio

4th place - Blooded Veins

Intermediate Finalists:

Ava Huntsberger
Sam Cool

Teen Finalists:

Grace Medved
Sydney Flesch
Loyal Sheedy

Senior Finalists:

Katie Theumling
Mikayla Oertel
Anna Bruk
Grace Sheedy
Julia Beth

Scholarships:

Mikayla Oertel (Senior Excellence) - 1/2 regional
Regional: Ava Huntsberger, Grace Medved
Team Vibe: Sam Cool, Sydney Flesch
Tap/Nationals: Macey Hathaway
Hip Hop/Nationals: Tessa Russ
Talent Agency: Sam Cool, Ava Huntsberger, Loyal Sheedy, Grace Medved
Int Reg DOTY: Sam Cool!!!

Hollywood Connection

Chicago

VIP

Addison Ansley
Tali Grubor
Mackenna Thekan

CELEBRITY

Vivian Hastings

STARDOM

Nora Greene

MILLENNIUM STUDIO SCHOLARSHIP

Lily Wakefield
Joella Braier
Leah Airoldi

HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER

Maddie Foster
Chloe Kusumo
Gianna Vento
Malina Jacobsson
Elisa Keefner
Loyal Sheedy

TEEN COMPANY AWARD

Grace Medved
Schae Louw
Zoe Huntsberger
Tessa Russ
Sydney Flesch
Lily Bingen
Katie Thuemling
Julia Beth
Anna Bruk
Alyssa Wulf
Mikayla Oertel
McKenna Plath

HOLLYWOOD DANCE SHOOT

Grace Lailer
Sam Cool
Ava Huntsberger
Tessa Russ
Sydney Flesch
Grace Medved
Alyssa Wulf
LG
Tessa Russ
McKenna Plath
Ella Van Haren
Cami Foote
Anna Bruk
Alyssa Wulf
Emily Ausloos

MUSIC VIDEO

Eva Zamborini
Loyal Sheedy
Taryn Laedtke
Morgan Hathaway
Mary Papageorge
Alexia Hinton
Alexi Thorpe
Giovanna Natalitzio
Emily Horneffer
Emily Ausloos
Katrina Foote
Jenna Damico
Maddie Foster
Lauryn Wulf
Delaney Thekan
Sam Cool
Payton Farrow
Alex Lailer

BE BOLD/EMPIRE

Alyssa Wulf
Loyal Sheedy
Alexi Thorpe
Tessa Russ
Julia Beth
Grace Medved
Sydney Flesch
Schae Louw
Lily Bingen

ICON

Superstar
Rachel Zamborini
Costar
Grace Lailer
Ella Serwin
Alyssa Jacobsson

Guest Star
Maya Nau
Mallory Hath
Macey Hath
Erin Muntz
Grace Talbot
Amber Kane
Ava Huntsberger

Producer
Schae Louw
Zoe Huntsberger
Sydney Flesch
Lily Bingen
Katie Theumling
Julia Beth
Grace Medved
Anna Bruk
Alyssa Wulf
Mikayla Oertel
McKenna Plath
Tessa Russ

Best Music

Dancing Your Dreams & Beggars Can’t Be

Best Costume

Run Free

Best Choreography

Summertime

Producer Solo High

Sydney Flesch

Solo High

Ava Huntsberger

Guest Star High

Beggars Can’t Be…

Bellamoxi

Chicago

Scholarships

Grace Lailer
Alyssa Jacobsson
Ella Serwin
Grace Hooge
Eva Krause
Sam Cool
Ava Huntsberger

BDC New York 5-day

McKenna Plath
Tessa Russ

Black Swan Ballet

Sydney Flesch

Joffrey

Maya Nau

AMT

Ella Serwin

Mini Small Group

How Far I’ll Go - 1st

Teen Duo/Trio

The Greatest Love of All - 1st

Teen Large Group

Overdrive - 1st

Teen Production

End of Time - 1st

Senior Line

New Light - 1st

Senior Large Group

Bills - 1st

Hollywood Connection

St Louis

VIP

Emily Price
Teagan Schambow

Celebrity:

Alayna Judd

Stardom

Hailey Brummer

Makeover

Kierra Schmitz
Leyten Schultz
Macey Hathaway
Sabi Bensilimane
Jenna Fure
Emily Ollice
Angelina Casale

Spotlight

Ss/costar - Music, Music, Music

Studio scholarship

Rachel Roelke
Greta Gardetto
Ashley Breitzman

Music video

Nora Greene
Amelia Berrall
Paige Nelson
Lacey King
Mary Papageorge
Kiera Schmitz
Mckenna Schultz
Hayley Kuhnle
Nina Lutz
Natalie Parker
Kylie Maderski
Julia Wendland
Alexia Hinton
Taylor Schkerantz
Sam Cool
Emma Hext
Chloe Kusumo
Bella Stevens
Grace Hooge

HC teen company scholarship

Ava Huntsburger

Laker Girl

Kensey Rosen
Jess Philbrick
Nina Lutz
Morgan Roelke
Celena Wirth
Caroline Clementi
Caitlyn Dolan
Brittany White

Danceshoot

Sam Cool
Grace Talbot

Empire award

Lexi Hinton
Mary Papageorge
Mckenna Thekan
Lexi Thorpe
Lacey Kling
Abby Neira

Best costume

Bills

Studio choreography

Beautiful Day

Co star runner up

Addison Ainsley
Ava Kazcorowski
Grace Lailer
Ella Serwin
Eva Zamborini
Hannah Frahm

Guest star

Delaney Theken
Harper Deeken
Maddy Foster
Lily Wakefield
Joella Braier
Jade Mabini
Alex Lailer
Maya Nau
Mallory Hathaway
Macey Hathaway
Erin Muntz
Ava Huntsberger

Producer

Grace Sheedy
Alexis thorp
Morgan hathaway
Elisa Keefner
Morgan Roelke
Tali Grubor
Caroline Clementi
Ava Miller

Celebration

Choreography award

What About Us

Judges Choice

Music Music Music

Petite 2nd overall

Music Box Dancer

1st overall jr line

Funky Fresh

Performance award

Freeze Frame

Choreography

You There

Showstopper

Moana

Jr Large group overall

3rd - You there
1st - In The Mood

Costume award

Bills

Showstopper

Icon

Senior line

2nd - Bills
1st - Beautiful day

High scoring teen jazz solo

Sweet Dreams

Heart felt award

To Build a Home

Choreography

Black Eyed Peas

Show stopper award

The Alps

Teen solo overall

14 - I Found Anna
13 - Need You Now
11 - To Build a Home
8 - Liam

Teen line overall

- Imma Be
- 1st teen small jazz Never let you go
- 1st senior contemporary solo - Waves

Dancer of the year finalist

Brittany White

Costume

Kensey Rosen Solo

Choreography

Backing Down

Performance award

Never Let You Go

Showstopper

Kierra Schmitz

Senior solo overall

5- Brittany White

Senior large group

1- LLL

COMPETITVE TEAMS

Auditions are held every year to be part of our nationally ranked dance program. Read more about the commitment of our competitve teams.

Registration

Register for all Accent on Dance classes through your studio director account. Please email Chris with any questions or problems you have with registration.

IMPORTANT

DATES

MAKE PAYMENTS &

REGISTER

2018/2019 CLASS

SCHEDULES

TOP